10 Year Visa For Thailand

Posted by & filed under Thailand, Tourism.

Thailand is now offering 10 year visa for people aged 50 years old and up. The requirements to get this visa is that you have a monthly income of minimum 100,000 Thai Baht or can afford to deposit 3 million Thai Baht in your Thai bank account for 12 months. Also you need a health insurance… Read more »