New 4-Year Smart Visa For Thailand

Posted by & filed under Advice, Business, Investment, News, Thailand.

The new 4-year Smart Visa for Thailand is assumed to be available medio January 2018. FINALLY! This means that you can get a work visa valid for 4 years at a time, if your salary is minimum 200,000 Thai Baht. Furthermore your whole family can stay with you in Thailand using the same Smart Visa.